View unanswered posts | View active topics | There are no pending strikelist reports It is currently Sat Oct 21, 2017 3:47 pm



Reply to topic  [ 7 posts ] 

Joined: Sat Apr 16, 2016 9:36 am
Has thanked: 26 times
Been thanked: 46 times
#1 Post HUD and Loss issue in TTT
So whenever I join (and while I am dead), I have 0% loss and I can see the chat/crosshair/pretty much every HUD. But when the round starts, I start getting loss% and all the HUD is gone and I am lagging pretty bad (because of the loss%). Even if I connect 3 seconds after the round began, I still lag after I have spawned.
It doesn't happen on any server besides TTT


Tue Sep 26, 2017 3:30 pm
Profile
User avatar

Joined: Fri Sep 30, 2016 3:06 pm
Location: SWE
Has thanked: 30 times
Been thanked: 23 times
#2 Post HUD and Loss issue in TTT
hi apple
try with goin back and forth with ” draw_hud 1” then ”rate 30000+” and ”sv_minrate 25000/50000”

_________________
KURDISTAN
KURDISTAN
KURDISTAN
KURDISTAN
Spoiler: show
Image


Tue Sep 26, 2017 9:00 pm
Profile
User avatar

Joined: Fri Sep 30, 2016 3:06 pm
Location: SWE
Has thanked: 30 times
Been thanked: 23 times
#3 Post Re: HUD and Loss issue in TTT
np his problem is fixed now!
!!!!!!!
no problem apple , admin can lock&trash if needed

_________________
KURDISTAN
KURDISTAN
KURDISTAN
KURDISTAN
Spoiler: show
Image


Fri Sep 29, 2017 12:30 pm
Profile
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jul 27, 2012 4:53 pm
Has thanked: 20 times
Been thanked: 97 times
#4 Post Re: HUD and Loss issue in TTT
What was the solution? Might be helpful to know in the future.

_________________
STEAM_0:0:51774830


Fri Sep 29, 2017 2:26 pm
Profile
User avatar

Joined: Fri Sep 30, 2016 3:06 pm
Location: SWE
Has thanked: 30 times
Been thanked: 23 times
#5 Post Re: HUD and Loss issue in TTT
I was being sarcastic sorry.
Though solution
1. re-install ur cs. This is because when joining certain server you install sprites/maps blabla into the csstrike, so probably the best thing is to have the original ones to avoid server change settingsfor you .

2. Do disable/enable HUD/crosshair
console - drawhud 0/1

3. loss/choke= shitty pc
meaning server is sending data packets and your pc can not take all of it since its so shitty hhahah.
best way to easen it up is
- sv_minrate 50000 + rate 30000+
- upderate/cmdrate is ur own way since different pc is good with different rates
alot of choke? lower the upderate
alot of fps ? increase the cmdrate
vice versa blabla

_________________
KURDISTAN
KURDISTAN
KURDISTAN
KURDISTAN
Spoiler: show
Image


Sat Sep 30, 2017 1:14 am
Profile

Joined: Sat Apr 16, 2016 9:36 am
Has thanked: 26 times
Been thanked: 46 times
#6 Post Re: HUD and Loss issue in TTT
loss and choke have nothing to do with PC, they depend on your connection. And no, my issue has not been fixed.
It only happens when I spawn/respawn. If I join TTT when there are 0 players, this issue doesn't occur, but if I die and then respawn the shit happens again.
If it was something wrong with my cs or my internet, I'd have the issue on every server.


Sat Oct 07, 2017 1:18 pm
Profile
User avatar

Joined: Fri Sep 30, 2016 3:06 pm
Location: SWE
Has thanked: 30 times
Been thanked: 23 times
#7 Post Re: HUD and Loss issue in TTT
call ur isp then

_________________
KURDISTAN
KURDISTAN
KURDISTAN
KURDISTAN
Spoiler: show
Image


Tue Oct 10, 2017 10:24 am
Profile
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Reply to topic   [ 7 posts ] 

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group.
Designed by STSoftware for PTF.