nD ~ Question Event

White ;)
Posts: 54
Joined: Wed Sep 02, 2015 11:56 am
Location: India
Has thanked: 7 times
Been thanked: 3 times

Re: nD ~ Question Event

Post by White ;) »

1) B
2) A
3) B
4) A
5) B
6) B
7) C
8) B
9) C
10) B


STEAM_0:1:2366985
Last edited by White ;) on Fri Nov 25, 2016 5:15 pm, edited 1 time in total.
User avatar
Voropoulo
Posts: 1567
Joined: Sat Mar 21, 2015 10:24 pm
Location: Greece
Has thanked: 156 times
Been thanked: 122 times

Re: nD ~ Question Event

Post by Voropoulo »

1. B
2. A
3. B
4. A
5. A
6. C
7. B
8. C
9. A
10. B
Image


Image
User avatar
Edo ツ
Posts: 1496
Joined: Sun May 26, 2013 6:05 pm
Has thanked: 103 times
Been thanked: 127 times

Re: nD ~ Question Event

Post by Edo ツ »

1. B
2. A
3. C
4. A
5. A
6. C
7. A
8. B
9. A
10. B

STEAM_0:1:9669935
Image
Image
Image
User avatar
Queen's Revenge
Weirdly kind ball of pizza donut
Posts: 575
Joined: Mon Mar 23, 2015 1:17 pm
Location: Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry
Has thanked: 107 times
Been thanked: 66 times

Re: nD ~ Question Event

Post by Queen's Revenge »

BAMBI :D wrote:So here comes the last ones !

4/4 Question Days

1. What is my favorite colors? (A) Red/Orange (B) Gold/White (C) Green/Blue
2. Which game consoles do you think I have? (A) Xbox Microsoft (the first)/Xbox 360/Nintendo 64 (B) Xbox 360/Nintendo 64/Ps3 (C) Xbox One/Xbox 360/ Xbox Microsoft (the first)
3. What City in Sweden do you think I live in? (A) Gävle (B) Sundsvall (C) Stockholm
4. How many bands have I been playing with? (A) 3 (B) 1 (C) 4
5. What do you think my father and mother work with? (A) Father - Mechanic/Mom - People with down syndrome (B) Father - Fireman/Mom - Office Work (C) Father - Baker/Mom - Cleaner
6. How many summer cottages (Holiday houses) do you think my family got? (A) 4 (B) 2 (C) 3
7. Which year did I get my driving license? (A) 2011 (B) 2012 (C) 2013
8. What kind of car brand do you think I have? (A) Saab (B) Skoda (C) Volvo
9. What did I buy this week? (A) New guitar strings (B) A small christmas village (C) New perfume
10. What did my father told me yesterday at dinner that I'm not allowed to do this christmas? (A) Buy any presents (B) Be the santa because I did that three years in a row now (C) Wake him up at five o'clock in the morning
1- C
2- C
3- B
4- A
5- C
6- C
7- C
8- C
9- B
10- A
Яaven
Posts: 600
Joined: Fri May 02, 2014 2:33 pm
Has thanked: 33 times
Been thanked: 34 times

Re: nD ~ Question Event

Post by Яaven »

Queen's Revenge wrote:
BAMBI :D wrote:So here comes the last ones !

4/4 Question Days

1. What is my favorite colors? (A) Red/Orange (B) Gold/White (C) Green/Blue
2. Which game consoles do you think I have? (A) Xbox Microsoft (the first)/Xbox 360/Nintendo 64 (B) Xbox 360/Nintendo 64/Ps3 (C) Xbox One/Xbox 360/ Xbox Microsoft (the first)
3. What City in Sweden do you think I live in? (A) Gävle (B) Sundsvall (C) Stockholm
4. How many bands have I been playing with? (A) 3 (B) 1 (C) 4
5. What do you think my father and mother work with? (A) Father - Mechanic/Mom - People with down syndrome (B) Father - Fireman/Mom - Office Work (C) Father - Baker/Mom - Cleaner
6. How many summer cottages (Holiday houses) do you think my family got? (A) 4 (B) 2 (C) 3
7. Which year did I get my driving license? (A) 2011 (B) 2012 (C) 2013
8. What kind of car brand do you think I have? (A) Saab (B) Skoda (C) Volvo
9. What did I buy this week? (A) New guitar strings (B) A small christmas village (C) New perfume
10. What did my father told me yesterday at dinner that I'm not allowed to do this christmas? (A) Buy any presents (B) Be the santa because I did that three years in a row now (C) Wake him up at five o'clock in the morning
let me too participate in this guessing victorine. Hope I'll get main prize!
1- I think pink
2- throw in the trash ur consoles, pc is best
3- idk any cities in sweden except stocholm
4- are u serious? bands only for gangsters and schoolboys.
5- obviously not on high posts, in another case you wouldn't be nD forum regular
6- fucking rich b*ch. I envy
7- in 2011. cuz usually parents with cars force to do it to their kids when they become mature (18), in ur case it's 2011
8- ford focus
9- I think tipple
10- celebrate it, cuz it hurts feelings of another believers
User avatar
ZeRo#1
nD* Jail Member
Posts: 2813
Joined: Thu Nov 26, 2015 1:31 pm
Location: Germany-Berlin
Has thanked: 281 times
Been thanked: 155 times

Re: nD ~ Question Event

Post by ZeRo#1 »

Яaven wrote:
Queen's Revenge wrote:
BAMBI :D wrote:So here comes the last ones !

4/4 Question Days

1. What is my favorite colors? (A) Red/Orange (B) Gold/White (C) Green/Blue
2. Which game consoles do you think I have? (A) Xbox Microsoft (the first)/Xbox 360/Nintendo 64 (B) Xbox 360/Nintendo 64/Ps3 (C) Xbox One/Xbox 360/ Xbox Microsoft (the first)
3. What City in Sweden do you think I live in? (A) Gävle (B) Sundsvall (C) Stockholm
4. How many bands have I been playing with? (A) 3 (B) 1 (C) 4
5. What do you think my father and mother work with? (A) Father - Mechanic/Mom - People with down syndrome (B) Father - Fireman/Mom - Office Work (C) Father - Baker/Mom - Cleaner
6. How many summer cottages (Holiday houses) do you think my family got? (A) 4 (B) 2 (C) 3
7. Which year did I get my driving license? (A) 2011 (B) 2012 (C) 2013
8. What kind of car brand do you think I have? (A) Saab (B) Skoda (C) Volvo
9. What did I buy this week? (A) New guitar strings (B) A small christmas village (C) New perfume
10. What did my father told me yesterday at dinner that I'm not allowed to do this christmas? (A) Buy any presents (B) Be the santa because I did that three years in a row now (C) Wake him up at five o'clock in the morning
let me too participate in this guessing victorine. Hope I'll get main prize!
1- I think pink
2- throw in the trash ur consoles, pc is best
3- idk any cities in sweden except stocholm
4- are u serious? bands only for gangsters and schoolboys.
5- obviously not on high posts, in another case you wouldn't be nD forum regular
6- fucking rich b*ch. I envy
7- in 2011. cuz usually parents with cars force to do it to their kids when they become mature (18), in ur case it's 2011
8- ford focus
9- I think tipple
10- celebrate it, cuz it hurts feelings of another believers
How much did you paid to get a member position? Or did Zombie Team had no members at the time you applied?
Image <--- n1 Shadi
Image
Image
Image
Image
Spoiler!
[youtube]GayFTExPz3g[/youtube]
User avatar
BAMBI :D
Posts: 145
Joined: Wed Dec 14, 2011 12:02 am
Location: Sundsvall
Has thanked: 3 times
Been thanked: 25 times
Contact:

Re: nD ~ Question Event

Post by BAMBI :D »

ZeRo#1 wrote:
Яaven wrote:
Queen's Revenge wrote:
BAMBI :D wrote:So here comes the last ones !

4/4 Question Days

1. What is my favorite colors? (A) Red/Orange (B) Gold/White (C) Green/Blue
2. Which game consoles do you think I have? (A) Xbox Microsoft (the first)/Xbox 360/Nintendo 64 (B) Xbox 360/Nintendo 64/Ps3 (C) Xbox One/Xbox 360/ Xbox Microsoft (the first)
3. What City in Sweden do you think I live in? (A) Gävle (B) Sundsvall (C) Stockholm
4. How many bands have I been playing with? (A) 3 (B) 1 (C) 4
5. What do you think my father and mother work with? (A) Father - Mechanic/Mom - People with down syndrome (B) Father - Fireman/Mom - Office Work (C) Father - Baker/Mom - Cleaner
6. How many summer cottages (Holiday houses) do you think my family got? (A) 4 (B) 2 (C) 3
7. Which year did I get my driving license? (A) 2011 (B) 2012 (C) 2013
8. What kind of car brand do you think I have? (A) Saab (B) Skoda (C) Volvo
9. What did I buy this week? (A) New guitar strings (B) A small christmas village (C) New perfume
10. What did my father told me yesterday at dinner that I'm not allowed to do this christmas? (A) Buy any presents (B) Be the santa because I did that three years in a row now (C) Wake him up at five o'clock in the morning
let me too participate in this guessing victorine. Hope I'll get main prize!
1- I think pink
2- throw in the trash ur consoles, pc is best
3- idk any cities in sweden except stocholm
4- are u serious? bands only for gangsters and schoolboys.
5- obviously not on high posts, in another case you wouldn't be nD forum regular
6- fucking rich b*ch. I envy
7- in 2011. cuz usually parents with cars force to do it to their kids when they become mature (18), in ur case it's 2011
8- ford focus
9- I think tipple
10- celebrate it, cuz it hurts feelings of another believers
How much did you paid to get a member position? Or did Zombie Team had no members at the time you applied?
+1 Zero
[youtube]JM32-L1WByk[/youtube]
User avatar
AlwaysWIN
nD* Runner Member
Posts: 205
Joined: Wed May 25, 2016 8:48 am
Has thanked: 36 times
Been thanked: 7 times

Re: nD ~ Question Event

Post by AlwaysWIN »

Waiting for results.... O.o
"The evil that men do lives after them; The good is oft interred with their bones." ~ Mark Antony
Shotex
Posts: 1037
Joined: Sun Jun 26, 2016 11:14 am
Location: Somewhere Over The Rainbow >.<
Has thanked: 231 times
Been thanked: 56 times
Contact:

Re: nD ~ Question Event

Post by Shotex »

U won't win "alwaysWin" xD, because u are soo unlucky
User avatar
AlwaysWIN
nD* Runner Member
Posts: 205
Joined: Wed May 25, 2016 8:48 am
Has thanked: 36 times
Been thanked: 7 times

Re: nD ~ Question Event

Post by AlwaysWIN »

Let's see atleast I can get 10k lol....
"The evil that men do lives after them; The good is oft interred with their bones." ~ Mark Antony
User avatar
BAMBI :D
Posts: 145
Joined: Wed Dec 14, 2011 12:02 am
Location: Sundsvall
Has thanked: 3 times
Been thanked: 25 times
Contact:

Re: nD ~ Question Event

Post by BAMBI :D »

The correct answers of this event was:

First Questions !

1. Who was my favorite friend when I was 10 years old? Correct answer was (A) My Grandfather
2. Who was my biggest idol when I was young (still today) Correct answer was (C) Elvis Presley
3. Wich dinner would I prefer most? Correct answer was (A) Pizza
4. In what age is my dog now? Correct answer was (B) 9 years old
5. have I ever been to Turkey and how many times? Correct answer was (B) Yes, 3 times
6. What is my head instrument? (B) Drums
7. Have I ever been in Sweden Got Talent? Correct answer was (A) Yes
8. Do I rather prefer summer, autumn or winter? Correct answer was (B) winter and summer
9. Do I have a sister and is she older? Correct answer was (A) Yes, and older
10. What do you think I want most of all right now? Correct answer was (B) New Computer

2/4 question-days

1. What did I do to santa on christmas when I was about 2-5 years old? Correct answer was (B) Gave him my pacifier
2. What is my worst nightmare? Correct answer was (A) The dentist and fly airplanes
3. When my father's cousin got married long time ago when I was 4-5 years old, I did one thing that was VERY unexpectedly for the people in the church. Correct answer was (B) I sang a humorous Swedish love song, but the love was meant for her and me
4. When my father and mother was married about 14 years ago I did another unexpected thing in church. Correct answer was (B) I conducted to the music by the piano player
5. In the fifth grade I had my first girlfriend, but only for one week and there's a reason why. Correct answer was (C) When she wanted to kiss me for the first time, I refused because I had germs/bacilli fear
6. What mobile/cellphone do you think I have? Correct answer was (A) Samsung
7. What pet/pets did I have when I was young? (My own pets) Correct answer was Hamster, Guinea pig and rabbit
8. What retro/vintage car do you think my father has from the 80s? Correct answer was (B) A green Oldsmobile
9. What movie have I been watching alot in the latest days..? Correct answer was (A) Harry Potter
10. What Instrument/instruments do you think I can play? Correct answer was (C) Guitar/drums/paino/bass

3/4 Question days

1. How tall am I now? Correct answer was (B) 184cm
2. What do you think i'm most excited about in every happy new year? Correct answer was (A) The food and fireworks
3. Have I ever been a member in Neondragon? Correct answer was (C) Yes, one short time
4. Have I ever cried when ive been watching the movie, Star Wars? Correct answer was (B) when I was young
5. What breed is my dog? Correct answer was (A) Flat Coated Retriever
6. Why do you think I choosed BAMBI as ingame and steam-name? Correct answer was (C) It was just a random name I choosed
7. Have I ever been fighting with my brother? Correct answer was (B) I dont have a brother
8. What soda do you think I prefer most on a restaurant? Correct answer was (A) Fanta/Zingo
9. Have I ever crashed a car? Correct answer was (C) 0 times
10. Have I ever been riding a horse? Correct answer was (A) Yes one time when I was about 9 years old and I thought I was going to die

So here comes the last ones !

4/4 Question Days

1. What is my favorite colors? Correct answer was (C) Green/Blue
2. Which game consoles do you think I have? Correct answer was (A) Xbox Microsoft (the first)/Xbox 360/Nintendo 64
3. What City in Sweden do you think I live in? Correct answer was (B) Sundsvall
4. How many bands have I been playing with? Correct answer was (A) 3
5. What do you think my father and mother work with? Correct answer is (A) Father - Mechanic/Mom - People with down syndrome
6. How many summer cottages (Holiday houses) do you think my family got? Correct answer was (C) 3
7. Which year did I get my driving license? Correct answer was (A) 2011
8. What kind of car brand do you think I have? Correct answer was (C) Volvo
9. What did I buy this week? Correct answer was (B) A small christmas village
10. What did my father told me yesterday at dinner that I'm not allowed to do this christmas? Correct answer was (A) Buy any presents

Aaaand the winners of this event iiiiis....

1. Tomato with 4/4 replies (26p) 100k + 3 month VIP
__________________________________________________________
2. Queen's Revenge with 4/4 replies (25p) 50k
3. Coby with 4/4 replies (23p) 50k
4. KaitoKid with 4/4 replies (22p) 50k

___________________________________________________________
5. AlwaysWin with 4/4 replies (21p) 20k
6. Faptain Playboy~ with 4/4 replies (19p) 20k
7. White with 4/4 replies (19p) 20k
8. Voro's Poulo with 4/4 replies (18p) 20k
9. Pop^ with 4/4 replies (16p) 20k
(9.) Rawrrrr with 3/4 replies (16p) 20k
10. Potato with 4/4 replies (15p) 20k
(10.) ZeRo#1 with 4/4 replies (15p) (20k)
(10.) Banana l L.A.P.D with 3/4 replies (15p) 20k

____________________________________________________________
11. MicroChip with 4/4 replies (14p) 10k
12. Manny with 3/4 replies (13p) 10k
(12.) S0HaIB with 3/4 replies (13p) 10k

____________________________________________________________
13. WOLF#GEO with 4/4 replies (11p) 5k
14. FreD with 3/4 replies (11p) 5k

____________________________________________________________
15. Po!Nt with 4/4 replies (10p) GG
(15.) Supercell with 3/4 replies (10p) GG
16. Aashika 3/4 replies (9p) GG
17. Sheep with 2/4 replies (6p) GG
(17.) Larah with 2/4 replies (6p) GG
18. Flath with 1/4 replies (5p) GG
(18.) BumbleBeast with 2/4 replies (5p) GG
19. Donald Dump with 1/4 replies (4p) GG
(19.) PandAboYii with 1/4 replies (4p) GG
(19.) Unownist with 1/4 replies (4p) GG
20. Blankmaster with 1/4 replies (3p) GG
(20.) Zapt0r with 1/4 replies (3p) GG
(20.) Apple with 1/4 replies (3p) GG
(20.) Toti with 1/4 replies (3p) GG
(20.) voodoo with 1/4 (correct replies) (3p) GG
21. Minion with 1/4 replies (2p) GG
22. Raven with 1/4 replies (-10+1p) GG

THANKS to all who replied and enjoyed this event ! If feel so happy when I get positive feedback from you guys!!
If you see any wrong calculation with the points just reply here and I well check it out.
And for you guys who won the cash, I need to talk to the nD Admins so It's not a promise that you will get it today but in this incoming week for sure. Good job to you all and peace out.
:lol:
Last edited by BAMBI :D on Sat Nov 26, 2016 9:40 am, edited 2 times in total.
These users thanked the author BAMBI :D for the post:
KaitoKid
[youtube]JM32-L1WByk[/youtube]
Potato
Posts: 384
Joined: Mon May 25, 2015 8:39 am
Location: Compton
Has thanked: 1 time
Been thanked: 51 times

Re: nD ~ Question Event

Post by Potato »

Amazing and fun event Bambi!

Respect
Recognize
User avatar
Voropoulo
Posts: 1567
Joined: Sat Mar 21, 2015 10:24 pm
Location: Greece
Has thanked: 156 times
Been thanked: 122 times

Re: nD ~ Question Event

Post by Voropoulo »

Thanks for this amazing event Bambi!
Image


Image
User avatar
ZeRo#1
nD* Jail Member
Posts: 2813
Joined: Thu Nov 26, 2015 1:31 pm
Location: Germany-Berlin
Has thanked: 281 times
Been thanked: 155 times

Re: nD ~ Question Event

Post by ZeRo#1 »

Another fun event made by Bambi. Good Job Bambino and thanks for it ;)
Image <--- n1 Shadi
Image
Image
Image
Image
Spoiler!
[youtube]GayFTExPz3g[/youtube]
User avatar
PoP^
Posts: 230
Joined: Mon Sep 15, 2014 4:23 pm
Has thanked: 2 times
Been thanked: 8 times

Re: nD ~ Question Event

Post by PoP^ »

Ty for hosting this event.
Was pretty creative and looking forwad to similar ones like this one :)
User banned 1 Day for this post
Locked

Return to “Finished/Closed Events”