Broblem

Need help or are you having a problem with something in this forum? Ask here!
Post Reply
SaKraN~
Posts: 356
Joined: Wed Mar 08, 2017 7:55 pm

Broblem

Post by SaKraN~ »

Yo Sup guys , I don't know if it's Bug from CS or Servers , but when I join any server it's still keep like this all the time
(also happened with my Friends)
https://imgur.com/a/Ur8bydv
Image <--- English 2020...
Cruxell
VIP
Posts: 1769
Joined: Mon Nov 09, 2015 7:14 pm

Re: Broblem

Post by Cruxell »

Have you tried to establish network connection to the server?

Ask your husband-brothers, they might know the solution.
SaKraN~
Posts: 356
Joined: Wed Mar 08, 2017 7:55 pm

Re: Broblem

Post by SaKraN~ »

Cruxell wrote:Have you tried to establish network connection to the server?

Ask your husband-brothers, they might know the solution.
what u mean by Establish ?
Image <--- English 2020...
User avatar
Patrick
Friend of the Community
Posts: 1526
Joined: Tue Mar 08, 2016 8:30 pm
Location: Denmark

Re: Broblem

Post by Patrick »

Should work now. Let us know if you still experience problems connecting to any of the servers.
Image
User avatar
Silence
nD* Jail Member
Posts: 356
Joined: Mon Jan 06, 2014 7:08 pm
Location: Cracow, Poland

Re: Broblem

Post by Silence »

I did experience, although didn't before your fix :facepalm:
Doe pasting ip into console helped there.
User avatar
woOW
Posts: 270
Joined: Sat Aug 20, 2016 9:56 pm

Re: Broblem

Post by woOW »

Right click on the Server
view game info
refresh 3 times
and connect
User avatar
Kudō Shin'ichi
Posts: 53
Joined: Tue Jan 16, 2018 2:31 pm
Location: in uhu's house

Re: Broblem

Post by Kudō Shin'ichi »

woOW wrote:Right click on the Server
view game info
refresh 3 times
and connect
same shit happened to me https://imgur.com/a/YWLp7X0 but as i tried this trick it worked this guy woow is the genious of the universe
I LOVE PIZZA PIZZA NO JOKE TO ME

My name is Peace
User avatar
Dante.
nD* Zombie Member
Posts: 168
Joined: Tue Jun 20, 2017 12:22 am

Re: Broblem

Post by Dante. »

maybe its cuz of some download manager ? (IDM) try disabling it, if not, try to check integrity files, if not, try to use "run only" mode on the "client.dll" found in cstrike>client folder and also check vsyncs cuz it sometimes make this kind of problem
Image
Post Reply

Return to “Forum Help”